English (Plane Geometry)
plane angle [correct]
DEF: The SI unit is the radian (rad).
French (Géométrie plane)
angle plan [masculine noun]; angle rectiligne [masculine noun]
DEF: Figure formée par la rencontre de deux lignes.
Spanish (Geometría plana)
ángulo plano [masculine noun]