English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
angle plate [correct]
DEF: A precision tool having two surfaces at right angles to each other and opposite faces parallel .... An angle plate is used as a fixture for holding work which is to be laid out, inspected or machined.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
équerre de montage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le montage sur équerre convient pour usiner certaines pièces dont l'axe de révolution est parallèle à une surface d'appui préalablement dressée.