English (Structural Framework; Finish Carpentry)
angle plate
DEF: An L-shaped plate or a plate having an angular section.
French (Charpentes; Menuiserie)
équerre [masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce métallique plate en forme d'angle dièdre droit, servant à consolider divers assemblages de charpente, de menuiserie, etc.