English (Industrial Design)
third-angle projection [correct]; third angle projection
French (Dessin industriel)
projection dans le troisième dièdre [feminine noun]; projection orthogonale dans le troisième dièdre [feminine noun]; projection américaine [feminine noun]
OBS: projection par la méthode de la triangulation