English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
backrest with adjustable angle [correct, standardized]
OBS: May also be adjustable vertically or horizontally.
OBS: backrest with adjustable angle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dossier inclinable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Peut aussi être réglable verticalement ou horizontalement.
OBS: dossier inclinable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.