English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
symmetrical descending right angle triangle formation [correct]
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
formation de triangle rectangle descendant symétrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.