English (Air Transport)
roll angle scale [correct]
OBS: Roll angle is displayed by the position of the roll pointer (permanently fixed to the roll gimbal) against the graduated indexes on the roll-angle scale.
French (Transport aérien)
échelle de roulis
OBS: Voir figure 11 dans RIBOR.