English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
ground limit angle in roll [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
angle limite au sol en roulis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.