English (Plastics Manufacturing)
laminated angle-section [correct, standardized]
OBS: laminated angle-section: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
profilé stratifié en V [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: profilé stratifié en V : terme normalisé par l'ISO.