English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering wheel angle sensor [correct]
CONT: ... the GT version uses a more sophisticated variable assist design which varies the assist based on speed and steering wheel angle sensor ...
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
capteur d'angle du volant de direction [correct, masculine noun]