English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
Dutch tilt [correct]; Dutch tilt shot [correct]; Dutch angle [correct]; canted angle [correct]; canted shot [correct]; canted framing; canted angle shot
DEF: [A] shot composed with the horizon not parallel with the bottom of the frame ...
OBS: This is done with the camera viewing the scene at a diagonal.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
cadrage penché [correct, masculine noun]; plan à bulle cassée [masculine noun]
DEF: Plan dont la perspective normalement horizontale est brisée par une prise de vue en diagonale.