English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
skew angle [correct]; angle of skew [correct]
CONT: The term "angle of skew" or "skew angle" is generally applied to the difference between the alignment of an intermediate or end support and a line square to the longitudinal axis of the bridge above.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
angle de biais [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conventionnellement, l'angle du biais est l'angle exprimé en grades compris entre l'axe longitudinal de l'ouvrage et les lignes d'appuis transversales.