English (Geological Research and Exploration; Mining Operations)
angle of strike [correct]
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Exploitation minière)
angle de direction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (des couches ou strates)
Spanish (Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Explotación minera)
ángulo de la dirección [masculine noun]
OBS: (de los estratos)