English (Skating)
actual takeoff angle [correct]
OBS: component of a jump takeoff
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
angle véritable de départ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: composante de l'appel d'un saut
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.