English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Scientific Instruments)
angle thermometer [correct]
CONT: Large diameter angle thermometer. Insert through side of enclosed tanks, such as acid tanks.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Instruments scientifiques)
thermomètre angulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Thermomètre angulaire de grand diamètre. Pour insérer à travers la paroi des réservoirs clos, comme les réservoirs d'acide.