English (Geology)
angle of torsion [correct]; angle of twist [correct]
OBS: The angle through which a radial section of a body (...) deflects from its normal position when the body is subjected to torque.
French (Géologie)
angle de torsion [correct]
OBS: Mesure de la déformation subie par un corps sous l'effet de certaines forces (...)