English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
angle tracking [correct]
CONT: Angle tracking. In this kind of tracking, the antenna beam remains pointed at the target. As the antenna pointing direction is defined by two independent parameters (elevation and azimut angles), tracking is generally composed of two independent and identical loops.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
poursuite angulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poursuite d'une cible radar ou autre nécessitant une rotation de l'antenne - ou de son faisceau - ou autre capteur dans un des deux plans.