English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
local geometric twist angle of the wing [correct, standardized]; local geometric twist angle [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
angle de vrillage géométrique local l'aile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; angle de vrillage géométrique local [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.