English (Photography)
angle of view
DEF: The angle made between the lens and the most widely separated parts of a distant subject which it will just image within the negative diagonal ... referring to a lens focussed for infinity.
French (Photographie)
angle de champ [masculine noun]
DEF: Angle ayant pour sommet le deuxième point principal de l'objectif et pour côtés les droites qui le joignent aux extrémités de la diagonale de la surface sensible, quand la mise au point est faite à l'infini.