English (Sheet Metal Working)
angle-iron edge [correct, officially approved]
OBS: angle-iron edge: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
rebord renforcé d'une cornière [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rebord renforcé d'une cornière : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).