English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
counter angled rear shock absorber; counter angled shock absorber
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
amortisseurs arrière diagonalement opposés [masculine noun, plural]