English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
square-stemmed rose gentian [correct]; angled rose pink [correct]; bitter bloom [correct]; common rose pink [correct]; square-stemmed rose pink [correct]; square-stemmed sabatia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sabatie à tige carrée [correct, feminine noun]; sabatie rose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.