English (Terra Cotta; Equipment (Chemistry))
angled three-neck distilling flask [correct]; distilling flask with three angled necks
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Terres cuites; Équipement (Chimie))
ballon à distillation à col triple à tubulures latérales [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.