English (Fences and Enclosures)
angled post
CONT: Angled posts are a simple and equally efficient barrier, providing the two to three inch poles are properly embedded at the correct angle, preferably in concrete.
French (Enceintes et clôtures)
pieu oblique [masculine noun]