English (Racquet Sports)
angled volley [correct]
CONT: When you move in closer there will be opportunities to play angled volleys.
PHR: angled backhand volley.
French (Sports de raquette)
volée en angle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plus on avance, plus il est possible de jouer des volées en angle.
PHR: volée de revers en angle.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
volea angulada [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: ~ de revés.