English (Ship and Boat Parts)
angled stern ramp [correct]
DEF: A ramp that extends from the stern of a Ro-Ro [roll-on/roll off] vessel at an angle to the centre line of the vessel.
OBS: Fixed stern ramps are customarily located on the starboard side.
French (Parties des bateaux)
rampe arrière oblique [correct, feminine noun]