English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
square-stemmed spikerush [correct]; square-stemmed spike-rush [correct]; squarestem spikerush [correct]; angled spikerush [correct]; four-angled spikerush [correct]; squarestem spikesedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide à tige carrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.