English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white arctic mountain heather [correct]; four-angled mountain-heather [correct]; Arctic white heather [correct]
OBS: A small plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cassiope tétragone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Petite plante de la famille des Éricacées.