English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
angled bond [correct]
OBS: Bond impression of first and second bond are not in a straight line.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
soudure angulaire [correct, feminine noun]