English (Fish)
Johnson's black anglerfish [correct]; humpback anglerfish [correct]; humpback blackdevil [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Melanocetidae.
French (Poissons)
baudroie abyssale de Johnson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Melanocetidae.