English (Official Documents; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
angling licence [correct]
CONT: The angling licence is required when angling in salt water areas in Danish fishing territory or in natural fresh water, and in canals, ditches, and similar artificially created fresh waters that are part of or replace natural watercourses.
French (Documents officiels; Chasse et pêche sportive)
permis de pêche récréative [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le permis de pêche récréative est requis pour la pêche en eau salée sur le territoire halieutique danois ou en eau douce naturelle ainsi que dans les canaux, les fosses et autres cours et plans d'eau douce artificiels faisant partie ou remplaçant certaines parties d'un réseau naturel de cours d'eau.