English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
angling licence stub [correct]; licence stub [correct]
CONT: ... the stub return on the salmon licence must be properly filled out and mailed within seven days of the close of the season or fishing privileges may be suspended. ... The [fisheries department] is offering prizes for anglers who return their salmon licence stub within seven days of the close of the salmon fishing season.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
talon de permis de pêche récréative [correct, masculine noun]; talon de permis de pêche à la ligne [correct, masculine noun]; talon de permis de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; talon de permis [correct, masculine noun]