English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Anglo-French [correct]; Anglo-Norman [correct]; Norman-French [correct]
DEF: The dialect of French spoken in England from the Norman Conquest to the end of the Middle Ages.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
anglo-normand [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte du français, parlé en Angleterre depuis la conquête par les Normands jusqu'à la fin du Moyen-Age.