English (Federalism)
English-speaking Canada [correct]; English-language Canada [rare]; anglophone Canada [rare]
DEF: Canada's English language population, mainly outside Quebec.
French (Fédéralisme)
Canada de langue anglaise [correct, masculine noun]; Canada d'expression anglaise [masculine noun]; Canada anglophone [masculine noun]
DEF: Population de langue anglaise du Canada surtout à l'extérieur du Québec.