English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Anglophone [correct, adjective]; English-speaking [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, having to do with, or made up of people whose native or principal language is English: an Anglophone regiment.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
anglophone [correct, see observation, adjective, masculine and feminine noun]; d'expression anglaise [correct, adjective phrase]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne, d'une région, d'un établissement, d'un groupe dont l'anglais est la langue d'usage.
DEF: De langue anglaise. Un étudiant anglophone.
OBS: anglophone : L'adjectif et le nom s'écrivent avec une minuscule.