English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
angola cloth [correct]; angola fabric [correct]
DEF: 1: a clothing fabric of plain or twill weave with cotton warp and wool weft. 2: a cotton fabric with diaper pattern used for embroidery.
OBS: angola: Sometimes with a capital: Angola.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu angola [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Certains auteurs écrivent : «tissu Angola». Ils mettent une majuscule à : angola.