English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Broadcasting)
sufficient angular separation [correct]
CONT: Where a fixed service using tropospheric scatter operates in the bands listed in the first column and there is insufficient frequency separation, there must be sufficient angular separation between the direction to the space station and the direction of maximum radiation of the antenna of the receiving station of the fixed service using tropospheric scatter, in order to ensure that the interference power at the receiver input of the fixed-service station does not exceed - 168 dBW in any 4 kHz band.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radiodiffusion)
séparation angulaire suffisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le service fixe utilisant les techniques de diffusion troposphérique fonctionne dans les bandes énumérées dans la première colonne et que la séparation de fréquence est insuffisante, il faut prévoir une séparation angulaire suffisante entre la direction de la station spatiale et celle du rayonnement maximal de l'antenne de la station réceptrice du service fixe utilisant les techniques de diffusion troposphérique, afin que la puissance de brouillage à l'entrée du récepteur de la station du service fixe ne dépasse pas -168 dBW dans une bande quelconque large de 4 kHz.