English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
single row angular contact ball bearing
OBS: in the --, the contact angle between the balls and the tracks has been swung to an angle of between 20 degrees to 40 degrees to the radial plane. angular contact bearings will carry higher axial loads
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement à une rangée de billes à contact oblique
OBS: le -- a des chemins de roulement disposés de manière que la charge sur les billes agisse obliquement sur l'axe du roulement. Il est particulièrement indiqué en cas de forte charge axiale dans un sens.