English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
angular seaming [correct]
CONT: Then there was liquid tailoring in silk jersey and chiffon. For Justin Oh that meant a fashion geometry lesson for dresses with round cut-out holes ... contrasted with angular seaming.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
couture en zigzag [correct, feminine noun]