English (Cognitive Psychology; Nervous System)
specific musical anhedonic [correct, noun]; music-specific anhedonic [correct, noun]; musical anhedonic [correct, noun]
CONT: Why is listening to music so rewarding for most people? Recently a new approach to this question has emerged via the study of specific musical anhedonics: individuals who get little or no pleasure from music despite typical music perception abilities, no generalized anhedonia or depression, and no obvious neurological abnormalities ...
French (Psychologie cognitive; Système nerveux)
personne atteinte d'anhédonie musicale [correct, feminine noun]; personne anhédonique à la musique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la musique rythme le quotidien de nombreuses personnes, d'autres en revanche préfèrent laisser la radio éteinte. [Six pour cent] déclarent ne pas écouter de musique. Parmi elles, des personnes atteintes d'anhédonie musicale ne ressentent aucun plaisir à en entendre.