English (Petrography; Economic Geology)
anhydrite-cemented pure quartz sandstone [correct]; anhydrite-cemented sandstone; anhydritic cemented sandstone
DEF: [A] pure quartz sandstone [in which anhydrite] has been the last of the crystalline cementing minerals to be precipitated.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie économique)
grès à ciment d'anhydrite [correct, masculine noun]