English (Viral Diseases; Nervous System)
asymptomatic neurocognitive impairment [correct]; ANI [correct]
CONT: Asymptomatic neurocognitive impairment (ANI) is a mild form of HAND [HIV-associated neurocognitive disorder] with impaired performance on neuropsychological tests, but affected individuals report independence in performing everyday functions.
French (Maladies virales; Système nerveux)
déficit neurocognitif asymptomatique [masculine noun]; trouble neurocognitif asymptomatique [masculine noun]