English (Honorary Distinctions)
The Anik Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Open to all production houses, advertising agencies, and other organizations for the promotion of travel to and within Canada through the use of campaigns in the following category (1) Multi-media campaigns.
OBS: Award given by the Tourism Industry Association of Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Anik [correct, Canada]
OBS: Compétition ouverte aux maisons de production, aux agences de publicité et autres organisations pour la promotion du tourisme vers le Canada et à l'intérieur même du pays par le biais d'une campagne, dans la catégorie suivante : (1) Campagne multi-médias.
OBS: Prix offert par l'Association de l'industrie touristique du Canada.