English (Spacecraft)
Anik C satellite [correct]; Anik C [correct]
CONT: Both TV Ontario and Radio-Québec have utilized the Anik C satellite and a wide network of television retransmitters to provide their services throughout Ontario and Quebec, respectively.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite Anik C [masculine noun]; Anik C [masculine noun]