English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Letterpress (printing methods))
flexographic ink [correct]; flexo ink [correct]; spirit ink [correct]; aniline ink [correct]
DEF: A quick-drying, low-viscosity, solvent-type ink containing either dyes or pigments; used for printing by flexography.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Typographie (procédés d'impression))
encre pour la flexographie [correct, feminine noun]; encre flexographique [correct, feminine noun]; encre flexo [correct, feminine noun]; encre à alcool [correct, feminine noun]; encre d'aniline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre de consistance fluide aux liants à base de matières volatiles qui peut contenir soit des colorants solubles, soit des pigments. Le séchage se produit lors du passage en machine.