English (Hair Styling)
aniline derivative hair colour [correct]; aniline derivative hair color [correct, officially approved]; aniline derivative tint [correct, officially approved]
OBS: aniline derivative hair color; aniline derivative tint: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
colorant à base d'aniline [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: colorant à base d'aniline : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).