English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Zoology)
Ottawa Animal Health Laboratory [correct]
OBS: The Ottawa Animal Health Laboratory, located at the Fallowfield campus, is one of five CFIA [Canadian Food Inspection Agency] laboratories across Canada that provide animal health diagnostic and research services and expertise. The campus includes a media laboratory, farm and small animal colony, bioinformatics services, as well as biocontainment facilities ... The scientific and technical staff at the Ottawa Animal Health Laboratory performs a variety of diagnostic tests and procedures for specific diseases in livestock, poultry and wildlife in support of the CFIA's mandate.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Zoologie)
Laboratoire de santé animale d'Ottawa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le laboratoire de santé animale d'Ottawa, situé sur le campus de Fallowfield, est l'un des cinq laboratoires de l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments] au Canada qui offre des services et une expertise en matière de diagnostic et de recherche en santé animale. Le campus comprend un laboratoire de médias, une colonie d'animaux de ferme et de petits animaux, un centre bio-informatique ainsi que des installations de confinement biologique [...] Le personnel scientifique et technique du laboratoire de santé animale d'Ottawa effectue une variété de tests et de procédures de diagnostic pour des maladies spécifiques du bétail, de la volaille et de la faune, à l'appui du mandat de l'ACIA.