English (Emergency Management; Vulcanology and Seismology)
animal behavior monitoring [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences; Volcanologie et sismologie)
surveillance du comportement animal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la protection civile.