English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Horse Husbandry)
animal boarding establishment [correct]; boarding establishment for animals
CONT: An animal boarding establishment is "the carrying on of a business of providing accommodation for other people's animals." This includes private dwellings.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Élevage des chevaux)
pension [correct, feminine noun]; pension animale [correct, feminine noun]; pension pour animaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement où on loge et nourrit des animaux.