English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing)
animal brush making bristle [correct]
CONT: This Section does not cover: a) Animal brush making bristles or hair ...; horsehair or horsehair waste ...
French (Brosserie)
soie de brosserie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la Nomenclature, on entend par [...] poils grossiers les poils des animaux non énumérés ci-dessus, à l'exclusion des poils et soies de brosserie [...] et des crins [...].