English (Animal Husbandry; Collaboration with the FAO)
animal by-product [correct]; animal residue [correct]
DEF: An agricultural by-product originating from livestock keeping.
OBS: It includes, among others, solid excreta of animals.
French (Élevage des animaux; Collaboration avec la FAO)
sous-produit animal [correct, masculine noun]; sous-produit d'origine animale [correct, masculine noun]; résidu d'origine animale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sous-produit agricole issu de l'élevage [...]
OBS: [Notamment,] les déjections animales solides.
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Colaboración con la FAO)
subproducto animal [correct, masculine noun]