English (Veterinary Medicine; Protection of Farm Animals)
animal care [correct]
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Protection des animaux (Agric.))
soins aux animaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins animaliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]