English (Genetics; Animal Biology; Collaboration with the FAO)
somatic cell-cloned animal [correct]; somatic cell cloned animal [correct]
CONT: Somatic cell-cloned animals, which are produced by nuclear transfer of cultured somatic cells into enucleated oocytes, have so far been produced from sheep ... mice ... cattle ... and pigs ...
French (Génétique; Biologie animale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
animal cloné par cellules somatiques [correct, masculine noun]