English (Veterinary Medicine)
animal disease research [correct]; veterinary research [correct]
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
recherche vétérinaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
investigación veterinaria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.