English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
animal fat [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
graisse animale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
grasa animal [feminine noun]