English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
feed industry [correct]; feed-manufacturing industry [correct]; animal feed industry [correct]
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
industrie de l'alimentation animale [correct, feminine noun]; industrie des aliments du bétail [correct, feminine noun]; industrie de la provenderie [correct]