English (Food Preservation and Canning)
animal canned food
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
conserve animale [feminine noun]
OBS: Saucisson, jambon cru, jambon cuit, viande en boîte, etc.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
conserva animal [correct, feminine noun]