English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Science)
animal health status [correct]
OBS: e.g. of Canadian cattle.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Zootechnie)
situation zoosanitaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: p. ex. du cheptel canadien.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Zootecnia)
situación zoosanitaria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.