English (Veterinary Medicine)
animal health product [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Animal Health Institute (CAHI) is the trade association representing companies that develop, manufacture and distribute animal health products which include animal pharmaceuticals, biologics, feed additives and animal pesticides in Canada.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
produit de santé animale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Institut canadien de la santé animale (ICSA) est l'association manufacturière représentant les entreprises qui mettent au point, fabriquent et distribuent des produits de santé animale tels que les produits pharmaceutiques et biologiques, les additifs alimentaires et les pesticides pour animaux au Canada.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
producto zoosanitario [correct, masculine noun]