English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
farm manure [correct]; farmyard manure [correct]; FYM [correct]; FYM; farm yard manure [correct]; FYM [correct]; FYM; barnyard manure [correct]; animal manure
DEF: The excrement from all or certain of the farm animals, including litter or bedding materials, such as straw.
OBS: manure: Any substance produced by animals or plants that is used as fertilizer.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fumier de ferme [correct, masculine noun]; fumier d'étable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo)
estiércol de establo [correct, masculine noun]