English (Biotechnology; Pharmacology)
animal molecular farming [correct]; AMF [correct]
CONT: Crops (plant molecular farming) or animals (animal molecular farming) are genetically engineered to produce medical and industrial products, including human and veterinary drugs and biologics and industrial and research chemicals.
French (Biotechnologie; Pharmacologie)
moléculture animale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La moléculture animale repose sur le même principe que la moléculture végétale : elle vise la production à grande échelle de composés à partir d’un organisme vivant modifié génétiquement.