English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
human, animal and plant quarantine [correct, officially approved]
OBS: human, animal and plant quarantine: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
mesures d'ordre sanitaire, phytosanitaire et vétérinaire [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: mesures d'ordre sanitaire, phytosanitaire et vétérinaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
cuarentena de las personas, animales y plantas [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cuarentena de las personas, animales y plantas : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).