English (Animal Diseases; Viral Diseases; Nervous System)
sylvatic rabies [correct]; wildlife rabies [correct]; wild animal rabies [correct]
CONT: Sylvatic rabies involves one or more wildlife vectors, including bats and foxes ...
OBS: A82.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies des animaux; Maladies virales; Système nerveux)
rage sylvatique [correct, feminine noun]; rage selvatique [correct, feminine noun]; rage des animaux sauvages [correct, feminine noun]; rage sauvage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rage transmise par les animaux sauvages.
OBS: A82.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.