English (Animal Reproduction; Veterinary Medicine)
theriogenology [correct]
DEF: Study of the normal physiology and anatomy as well as the pathology and diseases of the male and female reproductive tract of animals.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Médecine vétérinaire)
thériogénologie [correct, feminine noun]; reproduction animale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la zoologie traitant de la reproduction des animaux.