English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Mammals)
Canadian Centre for Fur Animal Research [correct]; CCFAR [correct]
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Mammifères)
Canadian Centre for Fur Animal Research [correct, masculine noun]; CCFAR [correct, masculine noun]; Centre canadien de recherche sur les animaux à fourrure [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre canadien de recherche sur les animaux à fourrure : traduction non officielle donnée à titre d'information seulement.